HP BladeSystem c-Class 10G SFP+ LC SR mGBIC

455883-B21

Regular price $130.00 $149.50 incl GST Save $-130.00
/

Only 11 items in stock!
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

What's new

- SFP+ form factor
- 10G Ethernet transmission speed
- 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
- 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
- 850nm wavelength

Specs
Performance:
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported:
Fiber optic connector: LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard: SR
Maximum transfer distance: 400 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology: 10GBASE-SR
Duplex system: Full
Auto MDI/MDI-X:
Features:
Hot-Plug support:
Hot-swap:
Compatible products: HP BladeSystem c-Class
Certification: MSA
Power:
Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W
Operational conditions:
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions:
Width: 13.4 mm
Depth: 56.5 mm
Height: 8.5 mm
Packaging data:
Number of products included: 1 pc(s)