Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ mGBIC

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ mGBIC

SFP-10G-SR

Regular price $140.00 $161.00 incl GST Save $-140.00
/

Only 33 items in stock!
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specs
Performance:
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported:
Fiber optic connector: LC
SFP transceiver standard: SR
Wavelength: 850 nm
Features:
Plug and Play:
Hot-swap: